Skip to main content

School 24 TEACHERS

Preschool

Pre K-3

Morillo, Cristina

Preschool Teacher

 

Pacheco, Violeta

Preschool I.A.

Pre K-4

Kerzelis, Melissa

Preschool Teacher

 

Reyes, Connie

Preschool I.A.

Kindergarten

K-Bil.

Calvay, Josephine

Teacher

K-Bil.

Campos, Jenny

IA

K

DeFillipo, Dawn

Teacher

K

Barlikas, AnnaMarie

IA

K

Williams, Shante

Teacher

K

Byrne, Sydia

IA

Grade 1

1

Britton, Kimberly

Teacher

1-Bil.

Perez, Magaly

Teacher

1

Salgado, Kelly

Teacher

Grade 2

2

Anderson, Samantha

Teacher

2-Bil.

Caraballo, Ivette

Teacher

2

Draheim, Mary Ellen

Teacher

2

Nunez, Valery

Teacher

Grade 3

3

Contuzzi, Anna

Teacher

3

Kyle, Rawya

Teacher

3 Bil.

Ortiz, Magdeline

Teacher

3Q

Quiñones, Adriana 

Teacher

Grade 4

4 Gen ELA

Allison, Robert

Teacher

*4 Sci/SS/Dance

Lopez, Daniella

Teacher

4 Gen. Math/Sc

McAnuff, Michelle

Teacher

*4 LAL/Science

Rink, Erica

Teacher

*4 MATH

Siddiqi, Saira

Teacher

Grade 5

4/5 MD

Taylor, Christopher

Teacher

4/5MD

Gerald, Rashaun

I.A.

5 sc/ss

Churms, Steven

Teacher

*5 Math

Cruz, Tanya

Teacher

5 LAL

Gates, Michelle

Teacher

*5 LAL

Guevara, Jessica

Teacher

5  math

Faggiani, Mary

Teacher

*5 MATH

Mencia, Crystal

Teacher

Grade 6

6 Sci-All

Angatia, Daudi

Teacher

6 MATH

Cassini, Jennifer

Teacher

6,7,8 MD

Ghee, Vertrica

Teacher

6-8 MD

 

I.A.

*6 MATH

Wilson, Dennis

Teacher

6-8 S.S.

Tomasheski, Paul

Teacher

*6 LAL

Trokan, Danielle

Teacher

6 ELA

Vizcaino, Kathryn

Teacher

Grade 7

7 LAL

Emery, Samantha

Teacher

7 MATH

Maneri, Melissa

Teacher

7 -8 S.S.

Dudsak, Marc

Teacher

Grade 8

8 Math

Fullam, Jamie

Teacher

8 Science

Ziv, Tom

Teacher

8 LAL

Washington, Courtney

Teacher

Personal Aides

P.A.-504

Nuñez, Luz-Sub-3351

E.R. Grade 3-Q

P.A.-CST

Barrise, Jo-Sub-3734

J.I.- Grade 4-A

P.A.-CST

Vaquez, Monica- 3792

J.S. Grade 4 – A

P.A.-CST

O Koro, Glenda

 

P.A.-CST

Gonzalez, Norma

 

P.A.-CST

Perez, Sergio-3714

S.H. & W.Q.-6 T

Resource Teachers

K-2

Rementilla, Jessica

Resource

K-2

Rzeszutek, Stacey

Resource

3 ELA/Math

Ritondale, Jacklyn

Resource

4 ELA/Math

Menzo, Stefanie

Resource

5 ELA/Math

Vacant

Resource

6-8

Lanigan, Elizabeth

Resource

6-8 Math

Crawford, Constance

Resource

6-8 ELA

DePena, Karissa

Resource

Specialists

Art

Lipari, Karen

Art

Art

DiPalma, Lauren

Art

Comp Lab

Eiken, Susane

Computer

*4-6 Drama

Brothers, Carla

Drama

ESL K-2

Topalli, Rozeta

E.S.L

ESL 3-5

Pellosie, Anna

E.S.L.

ESL 6-8

Wagner, Tania

E.S.L.

Library

Elder, Natalie R.

Library Media

Band

Horowitz, Nancy

Music-Band

K-8

Brannan, Dana

Music-Vocal

K-8

Zaitsev, Vladimir

Music-Instrument

Physical Education

Best, William

PE

Physical Education

Naranjo,  Gladys

PE

Physical Education

Jones, Anthony

PE

PreK-8

Tamayo, Marbel

World Language

Child Study Team

CST

Wozniak, Victoria

CST-S. Worker

CST

McCauley, Carolyn

CST -Speech

CST-M,T&Th

 

CST-Psychologist

CST

 

CST-LDTC

SAC

Persaud, Harold

SAC (Mondays)

 

Marin, Mayra

Guidance

 

Spencer, Daryl

Guidance